top of page
White Fabric

Privacy Policy

The following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for House 11 Residential - http://www.house11residential.com.au.

 

House 11 Residential is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out several principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

Some parts of the site can be accessed without giving personal information; however, to use the future House 11 Residential customer support features, you need to provide personally identifiable information. This may consist of but is not limited to a unique username and password or give sensitive information to recover your lost password.

How we share your personal information

We may sometimes engage other companies/portals to offer services on our behalf. Those companies are allowed to obtain personal information they require to deliver to House 11 Residential. Our company takes appropriate steps to make sure that these organisations follow confidentiality and privacy obligations to the safeguarding of any visitor’s and client’s personal information.

How we use your personal information

For every visitor to the site, we collect the following non-personally identifiable information, such as but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while on the site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used only internally to measure visitor traffic, and trends on the site.

New uses of customer information

We may occasionally use customer information for new, unforeseen uses not previously stated in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at any time in the future, we will use them for these new purposes only; data collected from the time of the policy change onwards will comply with our updated practices.

Updates to this Privacy Policy

House 11 Residential has the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you disagree with the Privacy Policy, please do not use the site.

Getting your Personal Information

You have a right to get your personal information, subject to exceptions permitted by law. If you want to do so, please contact us. You may need to put your request in writing for security reasons. House 11 Residential has the right to charge a fee for finding and giving access to your information on a per-request basis.

Website

All content and selected images on this website are the property of House 11 Residential and are protected by copyright law. You may not copy, reproduce, distribute, display or modify and of the content or images on this website without our prior written consent.  Any unauthorized use of our content or image may result in legal action. 

Contacting us

Contact House 11 Residential for any questions relating to this Privacy Policy. 

House 11 Residential

enquiries@house11residential.com.au

bottom of page